PRIVACY POLICY

You (“you” or “PERSON” or “your” or “Buyer” or “Customer”) must read and accept all the terms and conditions as laid down in this document (the “PRIVACY POLICY”), before you might use www.hunkkydory.com (hereinafter referred as “Site” or “we” or “our”).

If you’re a Persons who’s “incompetent to contract” according to the Indian Contract Act, 1872, including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc, we need that, before using and/or placing an order on this website, you inform your legal guardian or parents about our PRIVACY POLICY and need their consent by their registration as Users of the Site.

The privacy of this statement is applicable on our services available under the domain and sub domains of the website. By visiting this web site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy. If you don’t agree please do not use or access to our Site.

This PRIVACY POLICY does not apply on Sites maintained by other organizations to which we link and we responsible for any private information you submit to the third parties via our website. Please make sure you read the PRIVACY POLICY of such other organizations before submitting your details.

This PRIVACY POLICY describes the information, as part of the normal procedure of the services, we gather from you and what might happen to that information. This policy is inter alia displayed and formulated to inform you about our information collection/maintenance guidelines and practices to enable you to make the best decision with regards to the sharing of your personal information with us.

By acknowledging the PRIVACY POLICY and a User Agreement in registration and/or the utilization of the website generally, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information according to this PRIVACY POLICY. This PRIVACY POLICY is integrated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement. This PRIVACY POLICY is effective after acceptance in registration and/or by access by you to the Site.

Privacy Guarantee

We concur that we won’t sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. At definite intervals, we might unveil standard statistical information about our Site and guests, such as number of visitors, quantity and kind of goods and services purchased, etc. Only those of our employees who require access to your information to be able to execute their responsibilities are allowed such access.

Gathering of Information

When you use our Site, we gather and store your personal information from you. Our main aim in doing this is for the purposes of provisioning our services.

To use our Site, you’ll have to register using our online registration form, where you might have to provide us your name, date of birth, contact number, email id, user id, password, residence / office information, billing information, shipping information, bank-account details and other private information as mentioned on the forms throughout the website. You will have the option of not providing the information by choosing not to use a specific service or feature on the website.

We might automatically keep track of specific information about you based on your activities on our site. We utilize this information for internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is put together and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you came from (whether this Link is on our site or not), which URL you next go to (whether the URL is on our site or not), your l computer browser information, as well as your IP address.

We use data collection devices like “cookies” on specific pages of the website to help analyze our website flow and estimate promotional success. A cookie is information that is stored on your computer’s hard drive by your browser which monitors your activities within websites. Our site uses cookies to keep an eye on how often you visit our site, the contents of your shopping cart, previous purchases and to deliver content specific to your preferences. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies but usually you can change the configurations of your browser to prevent computerized acceptance. If you choose not to get cookies ever, you might still use almost all the features of our website, like the ability to buy items.

If you opt to use online payment services for buying items, we might gather some more information, like a billing address, a credit/ debit card number and a credit/ debit credit card expiration date and/ or other payment tool details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you want to post messages on our chat rooms, message boards or other message areas or leave review for other users, we will gather that information you provide to us. We maintain this information as required to deal with disputes, provide customer care and troubleshoot issues as permitted by law.

Usage of Your Information

We use your personal information to alleviate the services you request. We use your personal information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we get from your present and past activities on the site to: handle disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe orders; gather repayments owed; solution consumer affinity for the assistance provided by us, let you know about online and offline offers, products, services, updates; personalize your experience; identify and protect us against issue, fraudulence and other unlawful activity; enforce our User Agreement; and as otherwise described to you during collection. Sometimes, we might look across multiple users to recognize problems or deal with disputes, and specifically we may test your personal information to recognize users using multiple Individual IDs or aliases. We might compare and review your personal information for mistakes, omissions and then for precision.

You concur that we might use personal information about you to better our marketing and promotional endeavors, to analyze site usage, increase the Site’s content and product offerings, and customize the Site’s content, design, and services. These uses increase the Site and better tailor to meet your requirements, to be able to serve you with a smooth, effective, safe and customized experience while utilizing the Site.

Further in order to make our Site as effective and as exciting as possible, the computer systems that operate it gather specific information every time you visit. We store these statistics in server logs. This data may include: the IP address of the person accessing our Website (i.e. the initial I.D. quantity of the user’s computer), the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) and the operating-system (Windows, Mac Operating-system, etc.), the website the user last visited before linking to your Site, the length of time the user reached our Site in virtually any given period, and the particular date and time of gain access to. We might make comprehensive use of the data at an aggregated level to be able to comprehend how our Site has been used. We might share a few of the aggregate results (not the precise data) with promoters, sponsors, investors, tactical partners, and more to be able to help to grow our business.

You concur that we might use your personal information to contact you and deliver information for you that, in some cases, are based on your preferences, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications highly relevant to your use of the website. By accepting the User Agreement and PRIVACY POLICY, you expressly agree to receive these details. If you don’t wish to get these communications, we propel you to opt out of the receipt of specific marketing communications in your account. You can make changes to your account anytime.

Disclosure of your Information

We might also use your details to provide information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new promotions and services. We might use various outdoors agencies (third party service providers) to make our Site operate. A few of these third parties might require access to your details to make the services provided through our Site. Information is only going to be disclosed to these companies on the need-to-know basis, and they’ll only be allowed to make use of such information for the purpose of providing this services provided by such entities regarding our Site.

We cooperate with regulatory queries and law enforcement, and also other third parties to enforce regulations, such as: intellectual property rights, scam and other rights, to help protect you and other Users. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials associated with a criminal inspection or alleged illegitimate activity, we can (and also you authorize us to) disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, email, User ID history, fraud complaints, and buying history without notice. Without limiting the above mentioned, in order to respect your personal privacy, we won’t otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other authorities officials without a subpoena, court order or similar legal procedure, except whenever we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is essential to avoid imminent physical damage or financial loss; or survey suspected against the law activity. Further, we can (therefore you authorize us to) disclose your name, streets address, city, point out, zip code, country, contact number, email, and company name to Intellectual Property rights owners under confidentiality agreement.

Although we use industry standard routines to protect your privacy, we do not guarantee, and you should not be expectant of, that your individual information or private communications will always stay private.

Security

After you place orders or gain access to your account related information, we offer the utilization of a secure server. To avoid unauthorized access, maintain data security, and ensure appropriate use of information, we will implement reasonable security techniques and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in conformity with IT Act, 2000 and guidelines made there under.

Changes in policy

You accept that this PRIVACY POLICY is a part of the User Agreement and you unconditionally concur that using this website indicates your accede to your Privacy Policy. If you don’t agree with this PRIVACY POLICY, please do not use our site.Your visit and any dispute regarding privacy are subject to this policy and the User Agreement, including limitations on injuries. We reserve the right to modify the conditions of use and this Privacy Policy, anytime. We will post any changes so you are always aware of our policy.

Name and address of the entity collecting and maintaining Your Information

Name and address of the entity collecting and maintaining Your Information will be the contracting entity mentioned in the User Agreement.